Tuesday, 30 September 2014 13:55
beggarly

Display incomplete sitemap

Report Xmap bugs on this forum.

Display incomplete sitemap

Postby chlyroju » Sun Dec 18, 2011 8:31 am

Hello,
The display of the sitemap is incomplete and it is displayed on a white background! More template
You can see here: http://www.produjardin.fr/index.php?option=com_xmap&sitemap=1&Itemid=84
However, the site map displays properly locally!
Thank you for your help

Joomla 1.5.25
Virtuemart 1.1.9
xmap 1.2.14
chlyroju
Fresh Boarder
Fresh Boarder
 
Posts: 5
Joined: Sat Oct 29, 2011 6:56 am

Re: Display incomplete sitemap

Postby guilleva » Mon Jan 30, 2012 3:02 pm

Hi, can you please check at your PHP error log and see if there is any error message showing up in there? It may be related with the max execution time setting in your PHP setup.
User avatar
guilleva
Administrator
Administrator
 
Posts: 1527
Joined: Wed Sep 12, 2007 3:10 am
Location: San José, Costa Rica

Re: Display incomplete sitemap

Postby chlyroju » Tue Jan 31, 2012 5:46 am

Attached is the log file error.php
How to increase the parameter max execution time of PHP configuration?
Thank you for your help
Attachments
error.php.txt
(2.29 KiB) Downloaded 304 times
chlyroju
Fresh Boarder
Fresh Boarder
 
Posts: 5
Joined: Sat Oct 29, 2011 6:56 am

Re: Display incomplete sitemap

Postby guilleva » Tue Jan 31, 2012 7:26 pm

Hi, that's Joomla's error log, not PHP's. You may want to contact your hosting provider for instructions on how to increate your PHP's max execution time setting, and also, where you can find your php error log (if enabled).

Regards,

Guillemo
User avatar
guilleva
Administrator
Administrator
 
Posts: 1527
Joined: Wed Sep 12, 2007 3:10 am
Location: San José, Costa Rica

Re: Display incomplete sitemap

Postby chlyroju » Wed Feb 01, 2012 11:43 am

Hello,
I found this error:
PHP Fatal error: Maximum execution time of 30 seconds exceeded in /var/www/webshop/libraries/joomla/factory.php on line 67, referer: http://www.produjardin.fr/

I also found how to modify the php_value max_execution_time

The sitemap is working properly now
Thank you for your help
chlyroju
Fresh Boarder
Fresh Boarder
 
Posts: 5
Joined: Sat Oct 29, 2011 6:56 am


Return to Bugs



Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot] and 3 guests