Martes, 16 Septiembre 2014 07:28
beggarly

Xmap and Joomla 3.2.0

Report Xmap bugs on this forum.

Xmap and Joomla 3.2.0

Postby deltapapa » Thu Nov 07, 2013 12:57 pm

Hi, i use xmap with a joomla 3.1.5 (migration from 2.5.14) and erverythings works fine in both version.
Now i upgrade to Joomla 3.2.0, and xmap shows a blank page.
Error Display:
Code: Select all
Warning: require_once(/var/www/web13/html/cms/includes/application.php) [function.require-once]: failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /var/www/web13/html/cms/components/com_xmap/helpers/xmap.php on line 12

Fatal error: require_once() [function.require]: Failed opening required '/var/www/web13/html/cms/includes/application.php' (include_path='.:/usr/share/php:/usr/share/pear') in /var/www/web13/html/cms/components/com_xmap/helpers/xmap.php on line 12


Xmap Version 2.3.3

Testsite: holloman-infos.de

WBR,
deltapapa
deltapapa
Fresh Boarder
Fresh Boarder
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Thu Nov 07, 2013 12:53 pm

Re: Xmap and Joomla 3.2.0

Postby intown » Thu Nov 07, 2013 4:20 pm

I am experiencing the same issue.

http://www.intowncoffee.com/sitemap

This is a 3.1.5 site that was upgraded to Joomla 3.2

using xmap 2.3.3

Code: Select all
Warning: require_once(/home/XXX/public_html/includes/application.php) [function.require-once]: failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/XXX/public_html/components/com_xmap/helpers/xmap.php on line 12

Fatal error: require_once() [function.require]: Failed opening required '/home/XXX/public_html/includes/application.php' (include_path='/home/XXX/public_html/plugins/system/shlib/shl_packages//ZendFramework-1.11.7-minimal/library:.:/usr/lib/php:/usr/local/lib/php') in /home/XXX/public_html/components/com_xmap/helpers/xmap.php on line 12
intown
Fresh Boarder
Fresh Boarder
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Mon Jun 04, 2012 8:04 pm

Re: Xmap and Joomla 3.2.0

Postby Karol99 » Thu Nov 07, 2013 5:27 pm

In file components/com_xmap/helpers/xmap.php, line 12, change:
Code: Select all
require_once(JPATH_SITE .'/includes/application.php');

to
Code: Select all
require_once(JPATH_SITE .'/libraries/cms/application/site.php');


It still is no Joomla-API, but works...
Karol99
Fresh Boarder
Fresh Boarder
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Thu Nov 07, 2013 5:23 pm

Re: Xmap and Joomla 3.2.0

Postby deltapapa » Fri Nov 08, 2013 9:42 am

Hi,
thanks, that works for me too.

WBR,
deltapapa
deltapapa
Fresh Boarder
Fresh Boarder
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Thu Nov 07, 2013 12:53 pm


Return to Bugs



Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot], Exabot [Bot] and 3 guests